PDA

View Full Version : LEWIHE Play 3D Printer: Probably the smallest 3D Printer in the World



bolsoncerrado
09-06-2015, 07:20 PM
http://www.lewihe.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/logo2015.png

P L A Y

Probably the smallest 3D Printer in the World
http://www.lewihe.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/lewihePlay-633x850.jpg
For personal and educational use.


Only 69€!

http://originalmanufacturers.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2013/12/buy-now-button.png (http://9nl.pw/lewihe)

bolsoncerrado
09-06-2015, 07:24 PM
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CjkNFwh8Ctw



Makers edition, do it yourself and choose your components. Mount with or without heat bed, whatever electronics, extruder or hot end, it’s your choice!


Ships worldwide!



Kit includes:




Iron plate structure
Extruder support
Print surface
Metal shafts
Complete assembly video
File with all printed parts (also extruder)
Firmware Lewihe Play (https://github.com/fmalpartida/Marlin/tree/SAV-MkI-lewihe)
More information (http://www.lewihe.com/your-kit/)


Not included:




3 motors Nema 14 and 1 motor Nema 17
Standard metric screws 3 and 4
6 units 624zz bearings and 10 units LM6UU bearings, pulleys and belts gt2
Electronics. SAV (http://www.electrofunltd.com) or Ramps for example.
Hot end de between 0,2 y 0,8 mm
Power external supply 12V 4A
More information (http://www.lewihe.com/additional-components/)


Printing:




Print Technology: FDM (Fused deposition modeling)
External dimensions: 210 x 210 x 250 mm.
Build Volume: 105 x 105 x 130 mm.
Filament: 1.75 mm
Print rigid and elastic filaments
Compatible with almost all extruders and hot ends


Software




Software: Cura, Repetier, Pronterface, Octoprint and others
3D Model File Types: .stl, .gcode, .obj
Supported OS: Windows (7+), Mac OS X (10+), Linux


Mechanical



Ultracompact system H-bot
Weight full assembled: 2.5 kg.


Electrical



Power supply: External power supply DC 12V 4A





http://originalmanufacturers.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2013/12/buy-now-button.png (http://9nl.pw/lewihe)

bolsoncerrado
09-06-2015, 08:54 PM
The kit includes the most costly structural elements, so you can easily find the additional components in 3D printing shops.

What’s in the Lewihe Play Kit?


1 Chassis
1 Printing Methacrylate base
1 Plate for clamping the hotend
1 Spindle M-5 for the Z axis
2 Ø6 mm. steel rods for the Z axis
4 Ø6 mm. steel rods for axes X and Y



El kit incluye los elementos estructurales más costosos, así que puedes encontrar los componentes adicionales fácilmente en tiendas especializadas en impresión 3D.

Qué incluye el kit Play?


1 Chasis
1 Base de impresión de Metacrilato
1 Pletina para el amarre del hotend
1 Husillo de M-5 para el eje Z
2 Varillas de acero Ø6 mm. para el eje Z
4 Varillas de acero Ø6 mm. para los ejes X e Y





http://www.lewihe.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/IMG_20150901_130700-1024x768.jpg (http://www.lewihe.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/IMG_20150901_130700.jpg)


http://www.lewihe.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/P1030717-1024x576.jpg (http://www.lewihe.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/P1030717.jpg)

http://www.lewihe.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/PlayDOCUMENTACION_01-10_Castellano-4-1024x1024.jpg (http://www.lewihe.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/PlayDOCUMENTACION_01-10_Castellano-4.jpg)



Detailed Bill of Materials:

The Lewihe Play kit brings you the world of 3D printing as simple and affordable, backed by the experience of Lewihe in the 3D world. The kit includes the most costly structural elements, so you can easily find the additional components in 3D printing shops.

These are the additional components, including hardware:

14 – Special wide washer Ø5 mm. DIN 9021
22 – Washer Ø4 mm.
4 – Silicone wall protector
1,2 – Belt GT2 (mts)
1 – Electronics
4 – Spring Ø4×0.4×10 mm.
2 – Clip (for printing dock)
3 – Motor Nema 14 with connector
1 – Motor Nema 17 with connector
2 – Pulley GT2
8 – Bearing 624zz
12 – Bearing LM6UU
16 – Allen screw 7380 4×10 mm.
2 – Allen screw 912 4×16 mm.
2 – Allen screw 912 4×25 mm.
4 – Allen screw 912 4×35 mm.
20 – Allen screw 912 3×16 mm.
5 – Allen screw 912 3×8 mm.
5 – Hexagonal screw 933 3×25 mm.
18 – Nut M-3
22 – Nut M-4
1 – Nut M-5
2 – Fan cooler 40×40 mm.
1 – Z-Coupler 5-5 mm.
3 – Endstop switch
0,4 – PTFE teflón tubing Ø2×4 mm. (mts)
1 – External power supply 12V A4 AC-DC
1 – Connector DC Power female
1 – Stainless PTFE lined barrel 1.75 mm.
1 – Heater aluminum block
1 – Extruder nozzle (0.40 mm.)
1 – 12V 40W ceramic cartridge heater
1 – Thermistor 100k with wire



El kit Play te acerca el mundo de la impresión 3D de la manera más sencilla y asequible, avalado por la experiencia de Lewihe en el mundo del 3D. El kit incluye los elementos estructurales más costosos, así que puedes encontrar los componentes adicionales fácilmente en tiendas especializadas en impresión 3D.


Estos son los componentes adicionales, incluida la tornillería:


14 – Arandela plana Ø5 mm. ala ancha DIN 9021
22 – Arandela plana Ø4 mm.
4 – Asiento adhesivo de silicona (tope puerta)
2 – Base adhesiva (para amarre cableado)
1,2 – Correa GT2 (mts)
1 – Electrónica de control
4 – Muelle Ø4×0.4×10 mm.
2 – Pinza de amarre base de impresión (clip)
3 – Motor Nema 14 con conector
1 – Motor Nema 17 con conector
2 – Polea GT2
8 – Rodamiento 624zz
12 – Rodamiento LM6UU
16 – Tornillo allen 7380 4×10 mm.
2 – Tornillo allen 912 4×16 mm.
2 – Tornillo allen 912 4×25 mm.
4 – Tornillo allen 912 4×35 mm.
20 – Tornillo allen 912 3×16 mm.
5 – Tornillo allen 912 3×8 mm.
5 – Tornillo hexagonal 933 3×25 mm.
18 – Tuerca M-3
22 – Tuerca M-4
1 – Tuerca M-5
2 – Ventilador 40×40 mm.
1 – Z-Coupler 5-5 mm. (unión motor Z con husillo)
3 – Endstop switch mecánico
1 – Juego cables 3 pines (para endstop)
0,4 – Tubo de teflón PTFE Ø2×4 mm. (mts)
1 – Fuente de alimentación 12V A4 AC-DC
1 – Conector DC Power hembra
1 – Hotend – barrel (con interior de teflón)
1 – Hotend – bloque calefactor
1 – Hotend – boquilla (0.40 mm.)
1 – Cartucho calentador 12V 40W
1 – Termistor cableado







http://originalmanufacturers.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2013/12/buy-now-button.png (http://9nl.pw/lewihe)

TommyDee
08-05-2018, 03:51 PM
And how many people here live in London? Just taking a count...