Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Dislikes Dislikes:  0
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12
  1. #11
    Regular 3D Printer
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    40
    Post Thanks / Like
    Little bit improvement, printing without skirt, with 2mm support and slower 55 and slice setting wanted diameter out of nozzle to 0,28 instead of 0,25 before.

    Who know other setting to get oberlap of lines ?

    ImageUploadedByTapatalk1427208899.338243.jpgImageUploadedByTapatalk1427208915.502952.jpg

  2. #12
    3D Printer Legend
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    UK, near London
    Posts
    712
    Post Thanks / Like
    You may have the extruder set too high as Holgamods over on Facebook has checked his hot end temp with a laser device and it reads ~22 deg higher than the software reports from the sensor. I also print my ABS @215-220 and get good results which kind of collaborate his findings, so it may be worth trying a lower temp.

 

 

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-19-2015, 03:38 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •